FIDAL Gold

Past results

2017-2010    2009-2000    1999-1990    1989-1980    1979-1976

2017-2010

2017 MEN
1. Frederick Oncocke MORONGA (Kenia) 1h01’20”
2. Mustapha EL AZIZ (Marà AVIS marathon) 1h01’29”
3. Simon Kiruthi MUTHONI(Kenia) 1h01’34”

2017 WOMEN
1. Ruth CHEPNGETICH (Kenia) 1h7’42”
Stramilano Record

2. Betty Williams LEMPUS (Kenia) 1h9’25”
3. Pauline Nagarot ESIKON (Kenia) 1h11’21”


2016 MEN
1. James Mwanji WANGARI (Kenia) 59’12”
Stramilano Record
2. Paul Kariuki MWANGI (Kenia) 1h01’31”
3. Amos Kibiwot KURGAT (Kenia) 1h01’56”

2016 WOMEN
1. Rael Nguriatukei KIYARA (Kenia) 1h10’19”
2. Viola JELAGAT (Kenia) 1h11’03”
3. Hellen JEPKURGAT (Kenia) 1h11’34”


2015 MEN
1. Thomas J. LOKOMWA (Kenia) 1h00’33”
2. Kennedy KIPIEGO (Kenia) 1h00’39”
3. Yassine RACHIK (Atl. Cento Torri Pavia) 1h03’11”

2015 WOMEN
1. Kangogo Rebecca CHESIRE (Kenia) 1h08’21”
2. Jemesunde Angela TANUI (Kenia) 1h09’14”
3. Wambui Lucy MURIGI (Kenia) 1h11’19”


2014 MEN
1. Thomas J. LOKOMWA (Kenia) 1h01’39”
2. Kiprop LIMO (Kenia) 1h01’55”
3. Wilson Kipkemei BUSIENEI (Uganda) 1h02’08”

2014 WOMEN
1. Lucy Wambui MURIGI (Kenia) 1h10’52”
2. Konjit Tilahun BIRUK (Ethiopia) 1h11’10”
3. Kumesci Sichala DERESSA (Ethiopia) 1h12’06”


2013 MEN
1. Kiprop LIMO (Kenia) 1h01’49”
2. Robert Kwemoi CHEMOSIN (Kenia) 1h03’36”
3. Ahmed EL MAZOURY (Italy) 1h03’37”

2013 WOMEN
1. Pauline Njeri KAHENYA (Kenia) 1h11’19”
2. Hellen JEPKURGAT (Kenia) 1h11’21”
3. Emma QUAGLIA (Italy) 1h12’37”


2012 MEN
1. Jacob Yarso KINTRA (Ethiopia) 1h01’07”
2. Andrea LALLI (Italy) 1h01’11”
3. Kiprop LIMO (Kenia) 1h02’30”

2012 WOMEN
1. Valeria STRANEO (Italy) 1h08’48”
2. Anna INCERTI (Italy) 1h10’36”
3. Marcella MANCINI (Italy) 1h15’31”


2011 MEN
1. Mathew Kipkoech KISORIO (Kenia) 1h00’03”
2. Eric NDIEMA (Kenia) 1h00’20”
3. Dereje DEME HAILEGIORGIS (Ethiopia) 1h00’25”

2011 WOMEN
1. Eyeshaneh Brihane ABABEL (Ethiopia) 1h09’54”
2. Anna INCERTI (Italy) 1h10’41”
3. Krisztina PAPP (Hungary) 1h11’47”


2010 MEN
1. Moses CHERUIYOT MOSOP (Kenia) 59’20”
2. Silas KIPRUTO (Kenia) 59’39”
3. Limo Philemon KIMELI (Kenia) 1h01’34”

2010 WOMEN
1. Jane Kiptoo JEPKOSGEI (Kenia) 1h09’52”
2. Zhu XIAOLIN (Cina) 1h10’07”
3. Helena Kiroop LOSHANYANG (Kenia) 1h10’10”

Back to the top

2009-2000

2009 MEN
1. Paul Kimayo KIMUGUL (Kenia) 1h01’03”
2. Kiplagat Barnabas KOSGEI (Kenia) 1h01’25”
3. Nicholas KAMAKYA (Kenia) 1h01’35”

2009 WOMEN
1. Aberu Kebede SHEWAYE (Ethiopia) 1h08’43”
2. Peninah Jerop ARUSEI (Kenia) 1h08’47”
3. Aniko KALOVICS (Hungary) 1h12’33”


2008 MEN
1. Philemon Kipchumba KISANG (Kenia) 1h02’14”
2. Wilson Kipkeme BUSIENEI (Uganda) 1h02’18”
3. John KORIR (Kenia) 1h02’24”

2008 WOMEN
1. Maria Zeferina BALDAIA (Brazil) 1h13’50”
2. Hafida GHADI RICHARD (France) 1h14’21”
3. Ornella FERRARA (Italy) 1h15’00”


2007 MEN
1. Philemon Kipchumba KISANG (Kenia) 1h00’55”
2. Jackson Kiprono KIRWA (Kenia) 1h01’17”
3. Paul Kimaiyo KIMUGUL (Kenia) 1h01’49”

2007 WOMEN
1. Aniko KALOVICS (Hungary) 1h08’58”
2. Nadia EJAFFINI (Marocco) 1h10’38”
3. Maria DE LA CRUZ (Mexico) 1h12’09”


2006 MEN
1. Paul Kimaiyo KIMUGUL (Kenia) 1h00’49”
2. Martin SULLE (Tanzania) 1h01’10”
3. Stefano BALDINI (Italy) 1h01’14”

2006 WOMEN
1. Aniko KALOVICS (Hungary) 1h10’54”
2. Patrizia TISI (Italy) 1h12’10”
3. Ivana IOZZIA (Italy) 1h13’24”

2005 MEN
1. Kenebei W. KIPROTICH (Kenia) 1h00’11”
2. John JUDA (Tanzania) 1h00’25”
3. Lawrence KIPROTICH (Kenia) 1h00’30”

2004 MEN
1. Robert KIPCHUMBA (Kenia) 1h00’20”
2. Martin Hhaway SULLE (Tanzania) 1h00’26”
3. Wilson KEBENEI (Kenia) 1h00’27”

2003 MEN
1. John YUDA (Tanzania) 1h00’25”
2. Patrick IVUTI (Kenia) 1h00’28”
3. Martin SULLE (Tanzania) 1h01’08”

2002 MEN
1. Rachid BERRADI (Italy) 1h00’20”
2. Charles KAMATHI (Kenia) 1h00’22”
3. Marco MAZZA (Italy) 1h00’24”

2001 MEN
1. Patrick IVUTI (Kenia) 1h00’42”
2. Sergiy LEBID (Ukraine) 1h02’09”
3. Giuliano BATTOCLETTI (Italy) 1h02’25”

2000 MEN
1. Patrick IVUTI (Kenia) 1h00’49”
2. Mohammed MOURHIT (Belgium) 1h00’50”
3. Joseph WAWERU (Kenia) 1h01’12”

Back to the top

1999-1990

1999 MEN
1. Paul TERGAT (Kenia) 59’22”
2. Paul KOECH (Kenia) 1h00’34”
3. Jonah KORIR (Kenia) 1h01’59”

1998 MEN
1. Paul TERGAT (Kenia) 59’17” (WR)
2. K. TARUS (Kenia) 1h00’45”
3. P. KANNOUCHI (Marocco) 1h02’48”

1997 MEN
1. Paul TERGAT (Kenia) 1h00’23”
2. K. CERIYUOT (Kenia) 1h00’45”
3. J. KOECH (Kenia) 1h02’48”

1996 MEN
Performance chronometric not approved by the IAAF, as the result of the certification path is shorter than 49 meters.
1. Paul TERGAT (Kenia) 58’51”
2. Josephat KIPRONO (Kenia) 59’46”
3. Andrew MASAI (Kenia) 1h00’57”

1995 MEN
1. Paul TERGAT (Kenia) 59’56”
2. Shem KORORIA (Kenia) 1h00’43”
3. Paul YEGO (Kenia) 1h01’09”

1994 MEN
1. Paul TERGAT (Kenia) 1h00’13”
2. Vincenzo MODICA (Italy) 1h02’20”
3. Isidro RICO (Mexico) 1h03’00”

1993 MEN
1. Moses TANUI (Kenia) 59’47”
2. Andrew MASAI (Kenia) 1h00’42”
3. Paul TERGAT (Kenia) 1h00’45”

1992 MEN
1. Moses TANUI (Kenia) 1h01’06”
2. Andrew MASAI (Kenia) 1h01’58”
3. Tendayi CHIMUSASA (Zimbabwe) 1h02’03”

1991 MEN
1. Moses TANUI (Kenia) 1h00’51”
2. Andrew MASAI (Kenia) 1h01’07”
3. Artur CASTRO (Brazil) 1h01’27”

1990 MEN
1. Moses TANUI (Kenia) 1h01’43”
2. John NGUGI (Kenia) 1h01’45”
3. Laszek BEBLO (Poland) 1h01’56”

Back to the top

1989-1980

1989 MEN
1. John NGUGI (Kenia) 1h01’24”
2. Francesco PANETTA (Italy) 1h01’53”
3. Artur CASTRO (Brazil) 1h02’07”

1988 MEN
1. DIAMANTINO (Brazil) 1h02’51”
2. Francesco PANETTA (Italy) 1h02’51”
3. ANDRIOPOULOS (Greece) 1h03’08”

1987 MEN
1. Gelindo BORDIN (Italy) 1h03’16”
2. DIAMANTINO (Brazil) 1h03’39”
3. Orlando PIZZOLATO (Italy) 1h04’01”

1986 MEN
1. Alberto COVA (Italy) 1h02’04”
2. Gelindo BORDIN (Italy) 1h02’06”
3. Marco GOZZANO (Italy) 1h02’21”

1985 MEN
Staff marathon. Individual km 14,065
1. PORTUGAL Carlos LOPES (POR) 40’08” (Lopes – Rios – Capitulo)
2. ITALY Ralph SALZAM (BRD) 40’42” (Pizzolato – Bordin – Fantoni)
3. GERMANY O. Jeizy KOWOL (POL) 40’52” (Salzam – Weniger – Weyel)

1984 MEN
1. Alberto COVA (Italy) 1h01’52”
2. José Joao DA SILVA (Brazil) 1h01’56”
3. Salvatore NICOSIA (Italy) 1h03’36”

1984 MEN
Italian championship marathon – km 42,195
1. Gianni POLI 2h11’05”
2. Giovanni D’ALEO 2h15’07”
3. Armando SCOZZARI 2h15’34”

1983 MEN
1. Alberto COVA (Italy) 1h03’28”
2. José Joao DA SILVA (Brazil) 1h03’31”
3. Bernie FORD (England) 1h04’41”

1982 MEN
1. Mohammed KEDIR (Ethiopia) 1h01’02”
2. Robert DE CASTELLA (Australia) 1h01’18”
3. Miruts YFTER (Ethiopia) 1h02’02”

1981 MEN
1. Robert DE CASTELLA (Australia) 1h04’52”
2. Kebebe BALCHA (Ethiopia) 1h04’53”
3. Mohammed KEDIR (Ethiopia) 1h06’15”

1980 MEN
1. Wolde ROBLE (Ethiopia) 1h06’04”
2. Victor MORA (Colombia) 1h06’09”
3. Fensta TEKLE (Ethiopia) 1h06’30”

Back to the top

1979-1976

1979 MEN
1. Edmundo WARNKE (Chile) 1h07’05”
2. Claudio SOLONE (Italy) 1h07’06”
3. Luigi ZARCONE (Italy) 1h07’29”

1978 MEN
1. Franco FAVA (Italy) 1h04’31”
2. Luigi ZARCONE (Italy) 1h05’28”
3. lie FLOROIU (Romania) 1h05’46”

1977 MEN
1. Mohammed KEDIR (Ethiopia) 1h03’26”
2. Edmundo WARNKE (Chile) 1h03’36”
3. Mohammed JOHANNES (Ethiopia) 1h03’47”

1976 MEN
1. Victor MORA (Colombia) 1h02’28”
2. Franco FAVA (Italy) 1h03’46”
3. Giuseppe CINDOLO (Italy) 1h04’10”

Back to the top

Salva